Extra meeting 17.1.2012: Difference between revisions

From Developer Documents
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|SCL (Function library design and development rules, Contexts in getRelatedValue2, Technical details on using ReadGraph and indices)
|SCL (Function library design and development rules, Contexts in getRelatedValue2, Technical details on using ReadGraph and indices)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|DB client (Interface cleanup and improvements, Implementation improvements, Persistent requests, Documentation)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Variable (Inteface improvements, Standard property specification, Standard implementation of graph-based variables, Standard implementation of simulator variables?)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Modelled Selection view (Model improvement)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Experiment control (Interfaces, Interplay with Variable)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Commands
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Sheets
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Structural (Interface variables, Standard implementation?)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Scenegraph (Loaders, Refactoring needs, Diagram, 3D, Documents, Views)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Diagram (Refactoring towards Scenegraph, Layers, Testing)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Mapping framework (SCL-based definition)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Testing (Increasing automatic testing, Squish)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Team features (Implementation strategy)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|Migration (Tool development)
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|IDE integration (SCL support, migration support?)
| -
| -
| -
| -
Line 41: Line 139:
| -
| -
|}
|}
* DB client
** Interface cleanup and improvements
** Implementation improvements
** Persistent requests
** Documentation
* Variable
** Inteface improvements
** Standard property specification
** Standard implementation of graph-based variables
** Standard implementation of simulator variables?
* Modelled Selection view
** Model improvement
* Experiment control
** Interfaces
** Interplay with Variable
* Commands
* Sheets
* Structural
** Interface variables
** Standard implementation?
* Scenegraph
** Loaders
** Refactoring needs
** Diagram
** 3D
** Documents
** Views
* Diagram
** Refactoring towards Scenegraph
** Layers
** Testing
* Mapping framework
** SCL-based definition
* Testing
** Increasing automatic testing
** Squish
* Team features
** Implementation strategy
* Migration
** Tool development
* IDE integration
** SCL support
** Migration support?


2. Other issues
2. Other issues

Revision as of 12:33, 10 January 2012

Agenda

1. Discussion on development areas

Create a list of most important epic stories in Simantics development.

2. Other issues

Minutes

1. Discussion on development areas

Aihe Hannu Tuukka Tommi Harri Antti
Scrum and SVN process - - - - -
Layer0 (Inverses, ConsistsOf, Export/Import, Adapters vs. SCL values) - - - - -
SCL (Function library design and development rules, Contexts in getRelatedValue2, Technical details on using ReadGraph and indices) - - - - -
DB client (Interface cleanup and improvements, Implementation improvements, Persistent requests, Documentation) - - - - -
Variable (Inteface improvements, Standard property specification, Standard implementation of graph-based variables, Standard implementation of simulator variables?) - - - - -
Modelled Selection view (Model improvement) - - - - -
Experiment control (Interfaces, Interplay with Variable) - - - - -
Commands - - - - -
Sheets - - - - -
Structural (Interface variables, Standard implementation?) - - - - -
Scenegraph (Loaders, Refactoring needs, Diagram, 3D, Documents, Views) - - - - -
Diagram (Refactoring towards Scenegraph, Layers, Testing) - - - - -
Mapping framework (SCL-based definition) - - - - -
Testing (Increasing automatic testing, Squish) - - - - -
Team features (Implementation strategy) - - - - -
Migration (Tool development) - - - - -
IDE integration (SCL support, migration support?) - - - - -

2. Other issues